Privacy policy

Privacy

We have written this privacy statement to explain to you, in accordance with the requirements of the EU data protection basic regulation, what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you make as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of the matter that these explanations sound very technical, but we have endeavoured to describe the most important things so easily and clearly in the creation.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as we are now, our Web server (the computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited sub-pages, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge,...) and date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be seen in the presence of unlawful behaviour.

Storage of personal data

Personal data which you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information as part of the transmission of a form or comments on the blog, will be shared with the time and the IP address used only for the specified purpose, securely stored and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for the communication with those visitors who expressly want contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We do not disclose your personal information without consent, but we cannot rule out the fact that this data is viewed in the presence of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail – thus away from this website – we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data in unencrypted form by e-mail.

Your rights

You are in principle entitled to information, rectification, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the Data protection law or your privacy claims have otherwise been violated in such a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority whose web pages you find at
https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the Web browser and the Web server, but is completely meaningless and is only meaningful to the Web application, such as an online store, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.
There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our web site, third-party cookies are created by other sites (such as Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and target-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not wish to do so, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and allows you to do so only in individual cases.
You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this is different according to the browser, preferably you search the instructions in Google with the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Disable Cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or swap the word "chrome" against the name of your browser, Z. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari off.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. disable them by browser setting, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter

When you sign up for our newsletter, you submit the above-mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. The data stored in the context of the registration for the newsletter are used exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass them on.

Should you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link for it in every newsletter at the bottom-then we will delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use on this website features of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can read about the functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides on
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not wish to do so, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how you use it, can be found on
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Facebook-pixel Privacy Policy

On this website we use Facebook pixel from Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of the visitors who have reached this website from a Facebook advertisement. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this information is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but only usable in the context of advertisement circuits. The use of the Facebook pixel code also sets cookies.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook, so that visitors to Facebook to see matching ads. If you have a Facebook account and are signed in, the visit to that site will be associated with your Facebook user account.

To learn how to use the Facebook pixel for advertising campaigns, see
Https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your Facebook ads settings to Https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen If you're signed in to Facebook. On http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/, you can manage your preferences regarding online advertising that is based on usage. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found at
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 
Privacy Policy